Leigh to Warrington campus bus timetable

Leigh to Warrington campus bus timetable

Face coverings must be worn on the bus.

STOPS PICK UP DROP OFF
Leigh, Manchester Road 07.15 17.58
Tesco, Spinning Jenny Way 07.22 17.51
Newton Road, Shepherds Inn 07.30 17.43
Golborne High School, Lowton Road 07.39 17.34
Wigan Road, Cansfield Grove 07.51 17.24
St Edmund Arrowsmith, Warrington Road 07.58 17.21
Newton-le-Willows, The Parchments 08.12 17.08
Newton-le-Willows, Railway Station Forecourt 08.15 17.06
St Oswalds Church, Winwick Street 08.19 16.59
WVR Warrington campus 08.40 16.50

 

* These times are correct for 2021/22, and could be subject to change for 2022/23.

You will arrive at college just in time to access a free breakfast before starting classes at 9am.