Irlam to Warrington campus bus timetable

Irlam to Warrington campus timetable

Face coverings must be worn on the bus.

STOPS PICK UP DROP OFF
Irlam White Lion 07.25 17.45
Coach & Horses 07.31 17.35
Glazebrook Post Office 07.39 17.33
Culcheth Library 07.49 17.24
Noggin Inn 07.58 17.16
Glover Rd, Turf & Feather 08.02 17.12
Birchwood Railway Station 08.08 17.06
University of Chester, Fearnhead Lane 08.17 16.59
Insall Road, Valiant Close 08.20 16.56
WVR Warrington campus 08.30 16.50

 

* These times are correct for 2021/22, and could be subject to change for 2022/23.

You will arrive at college just in time to access a free breakfast before starting classes at 9am.